The Ophir Family

moses-scheiner.JPG

Moshe Aaaron ScheinerAge: 87 years19202008

Name
Moshe Aaaron Scheiner
Given names
Moshe Aaaron
Surname
Scheiner
Hebrew
משה אהרון שיינר
Also known as
Mosie
Birth October 14, 1920 39 37
Death of a motherDevorah Zissel Ellberg
March 26, 1931 (Age 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherAlexander Zishe Spatz
1933 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherLaizer Scheiner
February 21, 1960 (Age 39 years)
Death March 26, 2008 (Age 87 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1908Dubiecko
13 years
himself
Family with Gitel (Gisela) Mirel Schiff - View this family
himself
wife
gittel-schiff.JPGGitel (Gisela) Mirel Schiff
גיטל (גיזלה) מירל שיף
Birth: 1923 31 28Zurich, Switzerland
Death: February 22, 2009London, England, UK
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private

Media objectmoses-scheiner.JPG
moses-scheiner.JPG
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 358 × 389 pixels
File size: 28 KB
Type: Photo